A SENSE OF FLOATING ABOVE THE RIVER

“Externally, the glass box facades create the sense of a transparent ‘jewel’ floating above the heavier masonry facades of the historic warehouse below. Internally, the views out of the floors give a sense of floating above the river.”

Paul O’Brien
Henry J Lyons Architects

NET INTERNAL FLOOR AREASSQ FT SQ M
FIFTH8,073750
FOURTH17,0721,586
THIRD17,0721,586
SECOND8,676806
FIRST13,4551,250
GROUND15,8871,476
TOTAL80,2357,454

FLOOR PLANS

FIFTH

8,073 SQ FT / 750 SQ M

FOURTH

17,072 SQ FT / 1,586 SQ M

THIRD

17,072 SQ FT / 1,586 SQ M

SECOND

8,676 SQ FT / 806 SQ M

FIRST

13,455 SQ FT / 1,250 SQ M

GROUND

15,887 SQ FT / 1,476 SQ M

DOWNLOADS

Floorplans, spaceplans, detailed specifications and a summary pack are available from the downloads section.

Slide © 2019 IPUT